Sendrato BV Privacy Statement May 2018

Introduction

Sendrato BV (“The App”) is committed to protecting your privacy and treats all personal data entrusted to us with the highest degree of security and confidentiality. The purpose of this document is to inform you of the ways in which The App processes your data and what rights you have in relation to this processing. This document is important; we hope you will take time to read it carefully.

Statement of GDPR Compliance
All data is gathered and processed in accordance with data protection legislation, including the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), effective 25 May 2018, and future implementing legislation in Ireland.

Identity of Data Controller
The App operates as a Data Controller, determining the purposes and means of processing personal data. The App can be contacted during normal business hours, 10:00am to 6:00pm Monday through Friday excepting holidays, by emailing contact@evntz.ie

General
Sendrato BV have developed this App for use by Concert Goers attending the following concerts in 2018:
• Malahide Castle – LCD Soundsystem, Kodaline, Gorillaz, Liam Gallagher, Nile Rogers and Chic
• Croke Park – Taylor Swift and Michael Bublé
• RDS – The Chainsmokers, Picture This and The Killers
• Marlay Park – Bruno Mars

Sendrato BV retain ownership of data collected.

The terms ‘We’, ‘Us’ and ‘Our’ applies to Sendrato BV throughout this Privacy Statement.
Sendrato BV respects your privacy and has created this statement to demonstrate our commitment to protecting it. We will not collect any personal information about you on the App without your clear permission. Any information you do submit will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

Scope
This statement outlines our privacy policy with regard to the App. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other linked websites or mobile applications.

Contact details:
For queries or any complaints relating to the Privacy Statement or our data protection policy email: contact@evntz.ie

Personal Information
We will not collect any personal data about you on the App, apart from information, which is submitted via app forms, or registration. Any information provided in this manner is only used with your consent.

The types of personal information you provide to us on these pages may include name, postal address, phone number, e-mail address, billing and transaction information and credit card information.

Non-personal information
This includes data about usage and service operation that is not associated with a specific personal identity. We collect and analyse non-personal information to evaluate how visitors use the App.

Children’s Privacy
We are committed to protecting the privacy needs of children and we encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests.

How we use your information
We use your personal information to provide you with information, products or services and to help us better understand your needs and interests. Specifically, we may use your information to help you complete a transaction or order, to communicate with you, to provide services and support, to update you on services and benefits, to personalize promotional offers and to personalise the App. Occasionally we may also use your information to contact you for market research regarding products or services. We will give you the opportunity to choose your privacy preferences regarding such communications.

Who we share your information with
We may share your personal information with our partners. Your permission will be requested when you submit your information.

Your Rights and Opting Out
You have many legal rights when it comes to the personal data you provide. These include the right to withdraw your consent at any time, to know what data is being held about you, to request the removal of your personal data from all App records and to have this action completed in a timely manner, to object to certain processing of your data, to restrict how your data is used and to lodge a complaint about the handling of your data with a supervisory authority.

You may exercise any of these rights by choosing to opt-out of receiving communications you have expressly requested (such as e-mail newsletters etc.), using any of the following methods:

• You may click the “opt-out” function in the My Profile section of The App.
• Select the e-mail “opt-out” or “unsubscribe” link, or follow the opt-out instructions included in each subscription communication
• Email: contact@evntz.ie – be sure to provide your name, e-mail and postal address, and relevant information about your App registrations.

Access to and accuracy of your information
We strive to keep your personal information accurate. You may mail contact@evntz.ie at any time to rectify any inaccurate data recorded about you. There is no charge for this facility.

Retention of Data
We shall ensure that data is not kept which is unnecessary or which is no longer used under this privacy policy. We shall review our data policy on regular occasions to ensure unnecessary data is deleted. Credit Card details shall not be kept once a transaction has been finalised.

Security
The App takes the necessary security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control including encryption, password protection and physical safeguards. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet, wi-fi and phone (including mobile) networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We make our best effort to ensure the security of all transactions on our systems. In the unlikely event of a significant data breach, Ireland’s Data Protection Commissioner and all affected individuals will be notified within the required legal time frame.

Changes to this statement
The App reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Statement at any time without notice.